info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2006 BIGS Seeds Baseball Canada Cup ChampionshipsDec 31-31   Medicine Hat, Alberta

Schedule/Results

* All times local

Pool A

Alberta, British Columbia, Ontario, Québec, Saskatchewan

Pool B



Thursday, August 17, 2006   Visitors       Home  
1   9:30 AM   Jeffries Park   New Brunswick 11    vs.   Nova Scotia 2 
2   10:00 AM   Athletic Park   Alberta 0    vs.   Saskatchewan 1 
3   12:30 PM   Jeffries Park   Ontario 0    vs.   Québec 1 
4   1:00 PM   Athletic Park   Newfoundland and Labrador 5    vs.   Prince Edward Island 15 
5   3:30 PM   Jeffries Park   Manitoba 13    vs.   Nova Scotia 1 
6   4:00 PM   Athletic Park   Saskatchewan 6    vs.   British Columbia 4 
  7:00 PM   Athletic Park   Opening Ceremonies
7   7:30 PM   Athletic Park   Alberta 4    vs.   Québec 11 
Friday, August 18, 2006  
8   10:00 AM   Athletic Park   Prince Edward Island 11    vs.   Manitoba 6 
9   12:00 PM   Jeffries Park   New Brunswick 14    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 4 
10   1:00 PM   Athletic Park   British Columbia 4    vs.   Ontario 2 
11   3:00 PM   Jeffries Park   Québec 11    vs.   Saskatchewan 3 
12   4:00 PM   Athletic Park   Manitoba 3    vs.   New Brunswick 11 
13   6:00 PM   Jeffries Park   Nova Scotia 3    vs.   Prince Edward Island 8 
14   7:30 PM   Athletic Park   Ontario 14    vs.   Alberta 0 
Saturday, August 19, 2006  
15   10:00 AM   Athletic Park   Newfoundland and Labrador 0    vs.   Manitoba 12 
16   11:30 AM   Jeffries Park   Prince Edward Island 3    vs.   New Brunswick 7 
17   1:00 PM   Athletic Park   Québec 3    vs.   British Columbia 5 
18   2:30 PM   Jeffries Park   Saskatchewan 5    vs.   Ontario 10 
19   4:00 PM   Athletic Park   Nova Scotia 6    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 3 
20   7:30 PM   Athletic Park   British Columbia 11    vs.   Alberta 9 
Sunday, August 20, 2006  
21   9:30 AM   Jeffries Park   SF Ontario 2    vs.   Québec 1 
22   10:30 AM   Athletic Park   SF New Brunswick 4    vs.   British Columbia 7 
23   12:30 PM   Jeffries Park   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Nova Scotia 3 
24   1:00 PM   Athletic Park   Manitoba 11    vs.   Alberta 7 
25   3:30 PM   Jeffries Park   Saskatchewan 22    vs.   Prince Edward Island 11 
26   4:00 PM   Athletic Park   BM 3rd Québec 11    vs.   4th New Brunswick 1 
27   7:30 PM   Athletic Park   GM 2nd British Columbia 2    vs.   1st Ontario 4