info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2008 15U Boys (Bantam Boys) ChampionshipsDec 31-31   Mascouche, Québec

Schedule/Results

* All times local

Pool A

Alberta, British Columbia, New Brunswick, Newfoundland and Labrador, Lanaudière, Saskatchewan

Pool B



Thursday, August 14, 2008   Visitors       Home  
1   8:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Newfoundland and Labrador 2    vs.   Saskatchewan 4 
2   8:30 AM   Parc Forest   Québec 11    vs.   Manitoba 0 
3   11:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Alberta 1    vs.   Lanaudière 4 
4   11:30 AM   Parc Forest   Ontario 8    vs.   Prince Edward Island 4 
5   2:30 PM   Parc Villeneuve   British Columbia 14    vs.   New Brunswick 3 
6   5:30 PM   Parc Villeneuve   Saskatchewan 12    vs.   Alberta 5 
7   5:30 PM   Parc Forest   Prince Edward Island 0    vs.   Nova Scotia 10 
8   8:00 PM   Parc Villeneuve   Ontario 2    vs.   Québec 0 
9   8:00 PM   Parc Forest   Lanaudière 5    vs.   New Brunswick 1 
Friday, August 15, 2008  
10   8:30 AM   Parc Forest   Saskatchewan 2    vs.   British Columbia 3 
11   8:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Manitoba 8    vs.   Nova Scotia 5 
12   11:30 AM   Parc Forest   New Brunswick 9    vs.   Alberta 4 
13   11:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Lanaudière 9    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 0 
14   2:30 PM   Parc Forest   Manitoba 3    vs.   Ontario 6 
15   5:30 PM   Parc Villeneuve   Québec 14    vs.   Prince Edward Island 8 
16   5:30 PM   Parc Forest   Alberta 3    vs.   British Columbia 7 
17   8:00 PM   Parc Villeneuve   New Brunswick 6    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 0 
18   8:00 PM   Parc Forest   Lanaudière 0    vs.   Saskatchewan 3 
Saturday, August 16, 2008  
19   8:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   British Columbia 36 
20   8:30 AM   Parc Forest   Nova Scotia 4    vs.   Québec 6 
21   11:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Prince Edward Island 3    vs.   Manitoba 8 
22   11:30 AM   Parc Forest   New Brunswick 4    vs.   Saskatchewan 1 
23   2:30 PM   Parc Forest   Newfoundland and Labrador 10    vs.   Alberta 14 
24   2:30 PM   Parc Villeneuve 2   Nova Scotia 0    vs.   Ontario 11 
25   2:30 PM   Parc Villeneuve   British Columbia 4    vs.   Lanaudière 0 
26   8:00 PM   Parc Villeneuve   QF Lanaudière 4    vs.   Québec 1 
27   8:00 PM   Parc Forest   QF Manitoba 1    vs.   Saskatchewan 9 
Sunday, August 17, 2008  
28   8:30 AM   Parc Forest   Prince Edward Island 4    vs.   Alberta 8 
29   8:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   Nova Scotia 2    vs.   New Brunswick 5 
30   11:30 AM   Parc Forest   SF Lanaudière 2    vs.   British Columbia 7 
31   11:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve   SF Saskatchewan 5    vs.   Ontario 8 
33   11:30 AM   Parc Villeneuve 2   Québec 1    vs.   Manitoba 4 
32   3:00 PM   Parc Forest   BM 4th Saskatchewan 3    vs.   3rd Lanaudière 6 
34   6:00 PM   Parc Forest   GM 1st British Columbia 4    vs.   2nd Ontario 3