info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2018 18U National ChampionshipsAug 16-19   Fort McMurray, Alberta

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Watch live streamed games here
Thursday, August 16, 2018   Visitors       Home  
1   9:00 AM   Shell Place   (A) London (ON1) 9    vs.   (A) New Brunswick 1  Results/Live Action
2   11:30 AM   Ross Hennigar   (B) Nova Scotia 2    vs.   (B) Manitoba 11  Results/Live Action
3   12:00 PM   Shell Place   (B) Alberta 1    vs.   (B) Etobicoke (ON2) 2  Results/Live Action
4   2:30 PM   Ross Hennigar   (A) Québec 5    vs.   (A) British Columbia 0  Results/Live Action
5   3:00 PM   Shell Place   (A) Saskatchewan 3    vs.   (A) London (ON1) 5  Results/Live Action
  6:00 PM   Shell Place   Opening ceremonies Results/Live Action
6   7:30 PM   Ross Hennigar   (B) Etobicoke (ON2) 4    vs.   (B) Manitoba 5  Results/Live Action
7   7:30 PM   Shell Place   (B) Alberta 3    vs.   (B) Fort McMurray (Host) 2  Results/Live Action
Friday, August 17, 2018  
8   9:00 AM   Ross Hennigar   (A) Saskatchewan 0    vs.   (A) British Columbia 8  Results/Live Action
9   9:30 AM   Shell Place   (A) New Brunswick 3    vs.   (A) Québec 4  Results/Live Action
10   12:00 PM   Ross Hennigar   (B) Nova Scotia 8    vs.   (B) Alberta 9  Results/Live Action
11   12:30 PM   Shell Place   (B) Fort McMurray (Host) 10    vs.   (B) Etobicoke (ON2) 11  Results/Live Action
12   3:00 PM   Ross Hennigar   (A) London (ON1) 3    vs.   (A) Québec 4  Results/Live Action
13   3:30 PM   Shell Place   (A) British Columbia 6    vs.   (A) New Brunswick 4  Results/Live Action
14   6:30 PM   Shell Place   (B) Manitoba 3    vs.   (B) Fort McMurray (Host) 7  Results/Live Action
Saturday, August 18, 2018  
15   8:00 AM   Ross Hennigar   (B) Etobicoke (ON2) 4    vs.   (B) Nova Scotia 0  Results/Live Action
16   8:30 AM   Shell Place   (A) Québec 1    vs.   (A) Saskatchewan 8  Results/Live Action
17   11:00 AM   Ross Hennigar   (A) British Columbia 5    vs.   (A) London (ON1) 6  Results/Live Action
18   11:30 AM   Shell Place   (B) Manitoba 2    vs.   (B) Alberta 10  Results/Live Action
19   2:00 PM   Ross Hennigar   (A) New Brunswick 0    vs.   (A) Saskatchewan 8  Results/Live Action
20   2:30 PM   Shell Place   (B) Fort McMurray (Host) 4    vs.   (B) Nova Scotia 0  Results/Live Action
21   7:00 PM   Shell Place   QF (B) Alberta 12    vs.   (A) British Columbia 2  Results/Live Action
Sunday, August 19, 2018  
22   8:30 AM   Shell Place   SF (B) Etobicoke (ON2) 6    vs.   (A) Québec 1  Results/Live Action
23   8:45 AM   Ross Hennigar   7/8 8th (A) New Brunswick 0    vs.   7th (B) Fort McMurray (Host) 2  Results/Live Action
24   11:30 AM   Shell Place   SF (A) London (ON1) 1    vs.   (B) Alberta 0  Results/Live Action
25   11:45 AM   Ross Hennigar   5/6 5th (A) British Columbia 4    vs.   6th (A) Saskatchewan 0  Results/Live Action
26   2:45 PM   Ross Hennigar   9/10 10th (B) Nova Scotia 2    vs.   9th (B) Manitoba 12  Results/Live Action
27   3:30 PM   Shell Place   BM 3rd (A) Québec 11    vs.   4th (B) Alberta 1  Results/Live Action
28   6:30 PM   Shell Place   GM 1st (A) London (ON1) 5    vs.   2nd (B) Etobicoke (ON2) 4  Results/Live Action