info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2011 13U (National Pee-Wee Atlantic) ChampionshipsSep 8-12   Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Thursday, September 8, 2011   Visitors       Home  
  7:00 PM   Field 1   Opening Ceremonies
3   8:30 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   PE1 Summerside 5    vs.   Dartmouth 6 
4   8:30 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NL2 Mount Pearl 0    vs.   NB1 Dieppe 4 
Friday, September 9, 2011  
5   8:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   NB2 Saint John 2    vs.   NS1 Bridgewater 3 
6   8:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NL1 St. John's 14    vs.   PE2 Charlottetown 18 
7   11:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   Dartmouth 4    vs.   NB1 Dieppe 14 
8   11:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NL2 Mount Pearl 1    vs.   PE1 Summerside 11 
9   2:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   PE2 Charlottetown 6    vs.   NS1 Bridgewater 8 
10   2:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NL1 St. John's 1    vs.   NB2 Saint John 12 
11   5:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   Dartmouth 13    vs.   NL2 Mount Pearl 2 
12   5:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NB1 Dieppe 11    vs.   PE1 Summerside 7 
Saturday, September 10, 2011  
  9:00 AM   Field 1   Skills Competition
1   9:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   NS1 Bridgewater 12    vs.   NL1 St. John's 3 
2   9:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NB2 Saint John 5    vs.   PE2 Charlottetown 4 
13   12:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   NL2 Mount Pearl 2    vs.   PE2 Charlottetown 8 
14   12:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   NL1 St. John's 22    vs.   PE1 Summerside 4 
15   3:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   SF NB2 Saint John 2    vs.   NB1 Dieppe 11 
16   3:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 2   SF Dartmouth 2    vs.   NS1 Bridgewater 12 
Sunday, September 11, 2011  
17   10:00 AM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   BM 3rd NB2 Saint John 11    vs.   4th Dartmouth 1 
18   1:00 PM   Carl Morash Memorial Complex Field 1   GM 2nd NB1 Dieppe 1    vs.   1st NS1 Bridgewater 7