info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2009 Baseball Canada Cup ChampionshipsDates TBA   Kindersley, Saskatchewan

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Wednesday, August 5, 2009   Visitors       Home  
1   9:00 AM   Flanagan Park   New Brunswick 5    vs.   Québec 10 
2   10:00 AM   Berard Field   Ontario 1    vs.   British Columbia 2 
3   12:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Nova Scotia 6    vs.   Alberta 13 
4   1:00 PM   Berard Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Prince Edward Island 7 
5   3:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Ontario 11    vs.   New Brunswick 0 
6   4:00 PM   Berard Field   British Columbia 2    vs.   Québec 0 
7   7:45 PM   Berard Field   Manitoba 2    vs.   Saskatchewan 7 
Thursday, August 6, 2009  
8   9:00 AM   Flanagan Park   Prince Edward Island 1    vs.   Alberta 5 
9   10:00 AM   Berard Field   Nova Scotia 3    vs.   Manitoba 2 
10   12:00 PM   Flanagan Park   British Columbia 11    vs.   New Brunswick 4 
11   1:00 PM   Berard Field   Saskatchewan 10    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 1 
12   3:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Alberta 1    vs.   Manitoba 2 
13   4:00 PM   Berard Field   Québec 6    vs.   Ontario 7 
14   6:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Newfoundland and Labrador 2    vs.   Nova Scotia 10 
15   7:00 PM   Berard Field   Prince Edward Island 9    vs.   Saskatchewan 10 
Friday, August 7, 2009  
16   9:00 AM   Flanagan Park   British Columbia 3    vs.   Ontario 4 
17   10:00 AM   Berard Field   Québec 10    vs.   New Brunswick 5 
18   12:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Manitoba 3    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 0 
19   1:00 PM   Berard Field   Nova Scotia 4    vs.   Prince Edward Island 3 
20   3:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Québec 2    vs.   British Columbia 12 
21   4:00 PM   Berard Field   New Brunswick 0    vs.   Ontario 8 
22   7:00 PM   Berard Field   Alberta 3    vs.   Saskatchewan 1 
Saturday, August 8, 2009  
23   9:30 AM   Berard Field   Saskatchewan 1    vs.   Nova Scotia 8 
24   10:00 AM   Flanagan Park   Prince Edward Island 0    vs.   Manitoba 5 
25   12:00 PM   Berard Field   New Brunswick 0    vs.   British Columbia 10 
26   1:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Ontario 14    vs.   Québec 6 
27   3:00 PM   Berard Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Alberta 6 
28   7:00 PM   Berard Field   QF Québec 8    vs.   Nova Scotia 3 
Sunday, August 9, 2009  
29   9:00 AM   Flanagan Park   Newfoundland and Labrador 2    vs.   Prince Edward Island 1 
30   10:00 AM   Berard Field   SF Alberta 1    vs.   British Columbia 2 
31   12:00 PM   Flanagan Park   Saskatchewan 13    vs.   Manitoba 0 
32   1:00 PM   Berard Field   SF Ontario 0    vs.   Québec 4 
33   3:00 PM   Flanagan Park   New Brunswick 3    vs.   Nova Scotia 1 
34   4:30 PM   Berard Field   BM 3rd Ontario 8    vs.   4th Alberta 5 
35   7:30 PM   Berard Field   GM 1st British Columbia 7    vs.   2nd Québec 6 
Sunday, August 15, 2010  
31   9:00 AM   Flanagan Park   6th place Pool B   vs.   5th place Pool B
32   10:00 AM   Berard Field   1st place Pool B   vs.   1st place Pool A
33   12:00 PM   Flanagan Park   4th place Pool B   vs.   3rd place Pool B
34   1:00 PM   Berard Field   Winner Game #28   vs.   2nd place Pool A
35   3:00 PM   Flanagan Park   4th place Pool A   vs.   Loser Game #29