info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2017 16U Girls Invitational ChampionshipsAug 17-20   Vaughan, Ontario

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Thursday, August 17, 2017   Visitors       Home  
1   8:30 AM   Field 1   Nova Scotia 4    vs.   Ontario 6 
2   9:00 AM   Field 2   Prince Edward Island 22    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 10 
3   11:30 AM   Field 1   Manitoba 18    vs.   Saskatchewan 6 
4   12:00 PM   Field 2   Québec 5    vs.   British Columbia 2 
  6:30 PM   Field 1   Opening Ceremonies
Friday, August 18, 2017  
5   8:30 AM   Field 1   Alberta 5    vs.   Nova Scotia 6 
6   8:30 AM   Field 2   Ontario 18    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 0 
10   10:00 AM   Field 1   British Columbia 1    vs.   Manitoba 2 
9   11:30 AM   Field 2   Host 10    vs.   Saskatchewan 14 
12   1:00 PM   Field 1   Nova Scotia 21    vs.   Prince Edward Island 10 
8   2:30 PM   Field 2   Newfoundland and Labrador 0    vs.   Alberta 17 
14   4:00 PM   Field 1   British Columbia 17    vs.   Host 5 
13   5:30 PM   Field 2   Québec 19    vs.   Manitoba 0 
11   7:00 PM   Field 1   Alberta 11    vs.   Ontario 0 
Saturday, August 19, 2017  
16   8:30 AM   Field 1   Saskatchewan 2    vs.   Québec 12 
18   8:30 AM   Field 2   Manitoba 17    vs.   Host 1 
17   11:30 AM   Field 2   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Nova Scotia 20 
20   11:30 AM   Field 1   Ontario 13    vs.   Prince Edward Island 7 
7   2:30 PM   Field 1   Host 19    vs.   Québec 11 
19   2:30 PM   Field 2   Saskatchewan 3    vs.   British Columbia 15 
15   5:30 PM   Field 1   Prince Edward Island 0    vs.   Alberta 14 
28   7:15 PM   Field 1   QF Ontario 9    vs.   Nova Scotia 15 
Sunday, August 20, 2017  
21   8:00 AM   Field 1   9/10 10th Newfoundland and Labrador 5    vs.   9th Host 15 
22   8:30 AM   Field 2   7/8 8th Prince Edward Island 5    vs.   7th Saskatchewan 15 
23   11:00 AM   Field 1   SF Manitoba 5    vs.   Alberta 10 
24   11:30 AM   Field 2   SF Nova Scotia 1    vs.   Québec 11 
25   2:30 PM   Field 2   5/6 5th British Columbia 6    vs.   6th Ontario 2 
26   3:30 PM   Field 1   BM 4th Nova Scotia 4    vs.   3rd Manitoba 5 
27   6:30 PM   Field 1   GM 2nd Alberta 1    vs.   1st Québec 4