info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2017 13U National ChampionshipsAug 24-27   Repentigny, Québec

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Thursday, August 24, 2017   Visitors       Home  
1   8:30 AM   Terrain Venne   Whitby (ON2) 4    vs.   Prince Edward Island 11 
2   9:00 AM   Terrain Campeau   Manitoba 15    vs.   Nova Scotia 3 
3   11:30 AM   Terrain Venne   Saskatchewan 8    vs.   Québec 18 
4   12:00 PM   Terrain Campeau   Alberta 7    vs.   Host 4 
5   2:30 PM   Terrain Venne   Prince Edward Island 8    vs.   British Columbia 9 
6   3:30 PM   Terrain Campeau   North York (ON1) 13    vs.   Manitoba 2 
  6:30 PM   Terrain Venne   Opening Ceremonies
7   7:30 PM   Terrain Venne   Host 8    vs.   Nova Scotia 11 
Friday, August 25, 2017  
8   9:00 AM   Terrain Venne   British Columbia 2    vs.   Québec 3 
9   11:00 AM   Terrain Campeau   Nova Scotia 2    vs.   North York (ON1) 15 
10   12:00 PM   Terrain Venne   Saskatchewan 6    vs.   Whitby (ON2) 4 
11   2:00 PM   Terrain Campeau   Host 8    vs.   Manitoba 12 
12   3:00 PM   Terrain Venne   Québec 10    vs.   Prince Edward Island 11 
13   5:30 PM   Terrain Campeau   Alberta 1    vs.   North York (ON1) 11 
14   6:15 PM   Terrain Venne   British Columbia 8    vs.   Saskatchewan 12 
Saturday, August 26, 2017  
15   8:00 AM   Terrain Campeau   Québec 4    vs.   Whitby (ON2) 10 
16   8:30 AM   Terrain Venne   Nova Scotia 7    vs.   Alberta 4 
17   11:00 AM   Terrain Campeau   Prince Edward Island 5    vs.   Saskatchewan 10 
18   11:30 AM   Terrain Venne   North York (ON1) 15    vs.   Host 10 
19   2:00 PM   Terrain Campeau   Whitby (ON2) 5    vs.   British Columbia 7 
20   2:30 PM   Terrain Venne   Manitoba 6    vs.   Alberta 1 
28   6:30 PM   Terrain Campeau   Québec 14    vs.   British Columbia 3 
Sunday, August 27, 2017  
21   8:00 AM   Terrain Venne   9/10 10th Whitby (ON2) 6    vs.   9th Host 9 
22   8:30 AM   Terrain Campeau   7/8 7th Alberta 11    vs.   8th Prince Edward Island 7 
23   11:00 AM   Terrain Venne   SF Québec 3    vs.   North York (ON1) 6 
24   11:30 AM   Terrain Campeau   SF Manitoba 6    vs.   Saskatchewan 7 
25   2:30 PM   Terrain Campeau   5/6 5th British Columbia 10    vs.   6th Nova Scotia 5 
26   3:30 PM   Terrain Venne   BM 3rd Québec 9    vs.   4th Manitoba 6 
27   6:30 PM   Terrain Venne   GM 1st North York (ON1) 8    vs.   2nd Saskatchewan 0