info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2010 13U (National Pee-Wee Western) ChampionshipsDec 31-31   Brandon, Manitoba

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Wednesday, August 18, 2010   Visitors       Home  
  5:00 PM   Field 1   Opening Ceremonies
Thursday, August 19, 2010  
1   8:30 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Abbotsford (BC2) 12    vs.   Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3) 0 
2   8:30 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Saskatoon Braves (SK1) 14    vs.   Edmonton (AB2) 4 
3   11:30 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Ridge Meadows (BC1) 12    vs.   Mid West (MB3) 6 
4   11:30 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Regina (SK2) 3    vs.   Spruce Grove (AB1) 13 
5   2:30 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Saskatoon Braves (SK1) 13    vs.   Winnipeg South (MB1) 6 
6   2:30 PM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Edmonton (AB2) 6    vs.   Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3) 8 
7   5:30 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Regina (SK2) 7    vs.   Brandon (Host) 8 
8   5:30 PM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Spruce Grove (AB1) 6    vs.   Mid West (MB3) 5 
Friday, August 20, 2010  
9   8:30 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Ridge Meadows (BC1) 14    vs.   Regina (SK2) 6 
10   8:30 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Winnipeg South (MB1) 1    vs.   Abbotsford (BC2) 11 
11   11:30 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Brandon (Host) 13    vs.   Spruce Grove (AB1) 3 
12   11:30 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3) 2    vs.   Saskatoon Braves (SK1) 5 
13   2:30 PM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Mid West (MB3) 16    vs.   Regina (SK2) 6 
14   2:30 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Winnipeg South (MB1) 7    vs.   Edmonton (AB2) 4 
15   5:30 PM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Abbotsford (BC2) 2    vs.   Saskatoon Braves (SK1) 1 
16   5:30 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Brandon (Host) 5    vs.   Ridge Meadows (BC1) 3 
Saturday, August 21, 2010  
17   8:30 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3) 0    vs.   Winnipeg South (MB1) 7 
18   8:30 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Mid West (MB3) 19    vs.   Brandon (Host) 0 
19   11:30 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Edmonton (AB2) 3    vs.   Abbotsford (BC2) 4 
20   11:30 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Spruce Grove (AB1) 7    vs.   Ridge Meadows (BC1) 11 
21   2:30 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Edmonton (AB2) 16    vs.   Regina (SK2) 6 
22   2:30 PM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3) 2    vs.   Mid West (MB3) 12 
23   5:30 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   Spruce Grove (AB1) 6    vs.   Winnipeg South (MB1) 16 
Sunday, August 22, 2010  
24   10:00 AM   Diamond 4 - MTS   SF Saskatoon Braves (SK1) 2    vs.   Brandon (Host) 6 
25   10:00 AM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   SF Ridge Meadows (BC1) 2    vs.   Abbotsford (BC2) 5 
26   2:00 PM   Diamond 4 - MTS   GM 2nd Brandon (Host) 11    vs.   1st Abbotsford (BC2) 13 
27   2:00 PM   Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling   BM 3rd Ridge Meadows (BC1) 11    vs.   4th Saskatoon Braves (SK1) 9