info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2019 15U Boys Ray Carter Cup ChampionshipsAug 22-25   Oshawa, Ontario

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Watch live streamed games here
Thursday, August 22, 2019   Visitors       Home  
1   8:30 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   New Brunswick 0    vs.   Manitoba 3  Results/Live Action
2   8:30 AM   Clarington SW   Newfoundland and Labrador 2    vs.   Prince Edward Island 6  Results/Live Action
3   8:30 AM   Ritson Field   Alberta 3    vs.   Nova Scotia 0  Results/Live Action
4   11:30 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   British Columbia 2    vs.   Ontario 4  Results/Live Action
5   11:30 AM   Clarington SW   Québec 13    vs.   Saskatchewan 2  Results/Live Action
6   2:30 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Nova Scotia 7    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 3  Results/Live Action
7   2:30 PM   Clarington SW   Manitoba 6    vs.   Prince Edward Island 5  Results/Live Action
8   2:30 PM   Ritson Field   Alberta 0    vs.   New Brunswick 3  Results/Live Action
  6:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Opening Ceremonies Results/Live Action
9   7:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Québec 1    vs.   Oshawa 2  Results/Live Action
10   7:30 PM   Clarington SW   Saskatchewan 10    vs.   British Columbia 15  Results/Live Action
Friday, August 23, 2019  
11   10:00 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   Prince Edward Island 10    vs.   Alberta 9  Results/Live Action
12   10:00 AM   Clarington SW   Nova Scotia 15    vs.   New Brunswick 7  Results/Live Action
13   10:00 AM   Ritson Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Manitoba 10  Results/Live Action
14   1:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Ontario 7    vs.   Oshawa 0  Results/Live Action
15   1:00 PM   Clarington SW   British Columbia 4    vs.   Québec 0  Results/Live Action
16   4:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Prince Edward Island 10    vs.   Nova Scotia 4  Results/Live Action
17   4:00 PM   Clarington SW   New Brunswick 5    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 6  Results/Live Action
18   7:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Oshawa 7    vs.   Saskatchewan 1  Results/Live Action
19   7:00 PM   Clarington SW   Manitoba 1    vs.   Alberta 4  Results/Live Action
Saturday, August 24, 2019  
20   8:30 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   Oshawa 0    vs.   British Columbia 10  Results/Live Action
21   8:30 AM   Clarington SW   Ontario 11    vs.   Québec 8  Results/Live Action
22   11:30 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Alberta 3  Results/Live Action
23   11:30 AM   Clarington SW   Manitoba 7    vs.   Nova Scotia 1  Results/Live Action
24   2:30 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Prince Edward Island 10    vs.   New Brunswick 0  Results/Live Action
25   2:30 PM   Clarington SW   Saskatchewan 4    vs.   Ontario 0  Results/Live Action
26   7:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   QF Prince Edward Island 7    vs.   Oshawa 1  Results/Live Action
Sunday, August 25, 2019  
27   8:30 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   9/10 9th Nova Scotia 8    vs.   10th Newfoundland and Labrador 1  Results/Live Action
28   8:30 AM   Clarington SW   7/8 7th Saskatchewan 5    vs.   8th Alberta 4  Results/Live Action
29   11:30 AM   Kinsmen Stadium   SF Manitoba 1    vs.   Ontario 5  Results/Live Action
30   11:30 AM   Clarington SW   SF Prince Edward Island 2    vs.   British Columbia 3  Results/Live Action
31   2:30 PM   Clarington SW   5/6 6th Oshawa 0    vs.   5th Québec 7  Results/Live Action
32   3:30 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   BM 3rd Prince Edward Island 6    vs.   4th Manitoba 4  Results/Live Action
33   6:30 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   GM 2nd British Columbia 4    vs.   1st Ontario 5  Results/Live Action
  9:00 PM   Kinsmen Stadium   Closing Ceremonies Results/Live Action