Home
About
News
Partners
Constitutional By-Law
Executive Committee
Directors
Staff
Provincial Associations
Contact
Safe Sport
Action
Teams
Junior National Team (U18)
Men's National Team
Women's National Team
Programs
Register!
Rally Cap Initiation Program
Sport Science
Baseball5
My First Pitch
Pitch Hit & Run™
Girls Baseball
Challenger Baseball
Coaches Corner
Umpires
Scorers
MLB Canadians
Shop
Championships
Baseball Canada Cup
13U National
15U Boys Ray Carter Cup
16U Girls
18U Championship
22U Men's Championship
21U Women's Championship
Men's National Championship
Women's National Championship
info@baseball.ca
(613) 748-5606
LANG
English
Français
Search
Clear
Home
About
About
News
Partners
Constitutional By-Law
Executive Committee
Directors
Staff
Provincial Associations
Contact
Safe Sport
Safe Sport
Action
Teams
Junior National Team (U18)
Men's National Team
Women's National Team
Programs
Register!
Rally Cap Initiation Program
Sport Science
Baseball5
My First Pitch
Pitch Hit & Run™
Girls Baseball
Challenger Baseball
Coaches Corner
Umpires
Scorers
MLB Canadians
Shop
Championships
Championships
Baseball Canada Cup
13U National
15U Boys Ray Carter Cup
16U Girls
18U Championship
22U Men's Championship
21U Women's Championship
Men's National Championship
Women's National Championship
2018
13U National Atlantic Championships
Sep 13-16 Summerside, Prince Edward Island
You are viewing the archives
of previous year's events
.
Current National championships
More archives...
Home
News
Schedule/Results
Standings
Teams
Participant Info
Partners
About the Host City
Accommodations
Host Committee Contact
Technical Committee
Links
Archives
Schedule/Results
* All times local
Thursday, September 13, 2018
Visitors
Home
1
8:00 AM
VIV Field
(B) Mount Pearl (NL2)
2
vs.
(B) Fredericton (NB1)
13
Final
Results/Live Action
2
8:15 AM
Gordie Arsenault
(B) Truro (NS2)
1
vs.
(B) Capital District (PE1)
11
Final
Results/Live Action
3
10:45 AM
VIV Field
(A) Summerside (Host)
8
vs.
(A) St. John's (NL1)
4
Final
Results/Live Action
4
11:00 AM
Gordie Arsenault
(A) Kennebecasis Valley (NB2)
2
vs.
(A) Halifax (NS1)
3
Final
Results/Live Action
5
1:45 PM
VIV Field
(B) Capital District (PE1)
17
vs.
(B) Mount Pearl (NL2)
3
Final
Results/Live Action
6
1:45 PM
Gordie Arsenault
(B) Truro (NS2)
2
vs.
(B) Fredericton (NB1)
3
Final
Results/Live Action
4:30 PM
VIV Field
Opening Ceremonies
Results/Live Action
7
5:30 PM
VIV Field
(A) Halifax (NS1)
17
vs.
(A) Summerside (Host)
7
Final
Results/Live Action
8
5:30 PM
Gordie Arsenault
(A) Kennebecasis Valley (NB2)
11
vs.
(A) St. John's (NL1)
5
Final
Results/Live Action
Friday, September 14, 2018
9
10:00 AM
Gordie Arsenault
(B) Fredericton (NB1)
0
vs.
(B) Capital District (PE1)
9
Final
Results/Live Action
10
10:30 AM
VIV Field
(B) Mount Pearl (NL2)
0
vs.
(B) Truro (NS2)
11
Final
Results/Live Action
11
1:00 PM
Gordie Arsenault
(A) St. John's (NL1)
6
vs.
(A) Halifax (NS1)
16
Final
Results/Live Action
12
1:30 PM
VIV Field
(A) Summerside (Host)
8
vs.
(A) Kennebecasis Valley (NB2)
9
Final
Results/Live Action
Saturday, September 15, 2018
13
10:00 AM
Gordie Arsenault
7/8
7th
(A) St. John's (NL1)
18
vs.
8th
(B) Mount Pearl (NL2)
2
Final
Results/Live Action
14
10:00 AM
VIV Field
5/6
5th
(B) Truro (NS2)
10
vs.
6th
(A) Summerside (Host)
7
Final
Results/Live Action
15
1:00 PM
VIV Field
SF
(B) Fredericton (NB1)
7
vs.
(A) Halifax (NS1)
3
Final
Results/Live Action
16
4:00 PM
VIV Field
SF
(A) Kennebecasis Valley (NB2)
0
vs.
(B) Capital District (PE1)
13
Final
Results/Live Action
Sunday, September 16, 2018
17
10:00 AM
VIV Field
BM
4th
(A) Kennebecasis Valley (NB2)
1
vs.
3rd
(A) Halifax (NS1)
9
Final
Results/Live Action
18
1:00 PM
VIV Field
GM
2nd
(B) Fredericton (NB1)
9
vs.
1st
(B) Capital District (PE1)
10
Final
Results/Live Action