info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2017 15U Boys Ray Carter Cup ChampionshipsAug 24-27   Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Thursday, August 24, 2017   Visitors       Home  
1   9:00 AM   VIV Field   Nova Scotia 7    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 2 
2   11:30 AM   Legends Field   Québec 8    vs.   Ontario 3 
3   12:25 PM   VIV Field   Prince Edward Island 3    vs.   British Columbia 7 
4   2:30 PM   Legends Field   Nova Scotia 6    vs.   Alberta 4 
5   3:25 PM   VIV Field   Saskatchewan 5    vs.   Manitoba 0 
  6:00 PM   VIV Field   Opening Ceremonies
6   7:30 PM   Legends Field   British Columbia 6    vs.   Québec 7 
7   7:30 PM   VIV Field   New Brunswick 14    vs.   Prince Edward Island 3 
Friday, August 25, 2017  
8   9:00 AM   Legends Field   Saskatchewan 13    vs.   Nova Scotia 6 
9   9:30 AM   VIV Field   Manitoba 0    vs.   Alberta 9 
10   12:30 PM   Legends Field   British Columbia 3    vs.   Ontario 6 
11   12:30 PM   VIV Field   Québec 12    vs.   New Brunswick 1 
12   3:15 PM   Legends Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 3    vs.   Manitoba 2 
13   3:30 PM   VIV Field   Alberta 7    vs.   Saskatchewan 10 
14   6:45 PM   VIV Field   Ontario 1    vs.   Prince Edward Island 2 
Saturday, August 26, 2017  
15   8:00 AM   Legends Field   New Brunswick 8    vs.   British Columbia 0 
16   8:30 AM   VIV Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 11    vs.   Saskatchewan 10 
17   11:00 AM   Legends Field   Manitoba 8    vs.   Nova Scotia 3 
18   11:30 AM   VIV Field   Prince Edward Island 1    vs.   Québec 11 
19   2:00 PM   Legends Field   Alberta 5    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 4 
20   2:30 PM   VIV Field   Ontario 8    vs.   New Brunswick 0 
21   7:00 PM   VIV Field   QF Nova Scotia 1    vs.   New Brunswick 4 
Sunday, August 27, 2017  
22   8:30 AM   VIV Field   9/10 9th Manitoba 1    vs.   10th Newfoundland and Labrador 0 
23   8:45 AM   Legends Field   7/8 8th Alberta 7    vs.   7th Prince Edward Island 8 
24   12:10 PM   VIV Field   SF Saskatchewan 9    vs.   Québec 11 
25   5:00 PM   Legends Field   SF New Brunswick 9    vs.   Ontario 1 
26   6:30 PM   VIV Field   5/6 5th British Columbia 13    vs.   6th Nova Scotia 4 
27   8:30 PM   Legends Field   BM 4th Ontario 4    vs.   3rd Saskatchewan 8 
28   9:45 PM   VIV Field   GM 2nd New Brunswick 1    vs.   1st Québec 2