info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2019 16U Girls Invitational ChampionshipsAug 22-25   Bedford, Nova Scotia

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Wednesday, August 21, 2019   Visitors       Home  
  6:30 PM   TBD   Opening Ceremonies Results/Live Action
Thursday, August 22, 2019  
1   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   Nova Scotia 2     vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador   Results/Live Action
2   9:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   New Brunswick     vs.   Prince Edward Island   Results/Live Action
3   9:30 AM   Weir Field   Ontario     vs.   Québec 1   Results/Live Action
4   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Nova Scotia 1     vs.   Alberta   Results/Live Action
5   12:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Saskatchewan     vs.   Manitoba   Results/Live Action
6   12:30 PM   Weir Field   Québec 2     vs.   British Columbia   Results/Live Action
7   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Nova Scotia 2     vs.   New Brunswick   Results/Live Action
8   3:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Newfoundland and Labrador     vs.   Prince Edward Island   Results/Live Action
9   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Québec 1     vs.   Nova Scotia 1   Results/Live Action
10   6:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   British Columbia     vs.   Manitoba   Results/Live Action
Friday, August 23, 2019  
11   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   Québec 2     vs.   Saskatchewan   Results/Live Action
12   9:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   Alberta     vs.   Ontario   Results/Live Action
13   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Prince Edward Island     vs.   Nova Scotia 2   Results/Live Action
14   12:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   New Brunswick     vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador   Results/Live Action
15   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Manitoba     vs.   Québec 2   Results/Live Action
16   3:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Saskatchewan     vs.   British Columbia   Results/Live Action
17   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Ontario     vs.   Nova Scotia 1   Results/Live Action
18   6:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Alberta     vs.   Québec 1   Results/Live Action
Saturday, August 24, 2019  
19   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   QF A3   vs.   B2 Results/Live Action
20   9:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   QF B1   vs.   C1 Results/Live Action
21   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   B4   vs.   C4 Results/Live Action
22   12:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   C2   vs.   C3 Results/Live Action
23   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   SF A2   vs.   Winner Game #19 Results/Live Action
24   3:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   SF A1   vs.   Winner Game #20 Results/Live Action
25   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   A4   vs.   Winner Game #22 Results/Live Action
26   6:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   B3   vs.   Winner Game #21 Results/Live Action
Sunday, August 25, 2019  
27   8:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   Placement game 11/12 Loser Game #21   vs.   Loser Game #22 Results/Live Action
28   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   Placement game 5/6 Loser Game #19   vs.   Loser Game #20 Results/Live Action
29   11:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   Placement game 9/10 Loser Game #25   vs.   Loser Game #26 Results/Live Action
30   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Winner Game #25   vs.   Winner Game #26 Results/Live Action
31   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Bronze Medal Game Winner Game #23   vs.   Winner Game #24 Results/Live Action
32   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Gold Medal Game Winner Game #23   vs.   Winner Game #24 Results/Live Action