info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2019 16U Girls Invitational ChampionshipsAug 22-25   Bedford, Nova Scotia

Schedule/Results

* All times local
Watch live streamed games here
Wednesday, August 21, 2019   Visitors       Home  
  5:45 PM   Mount Saint Vincent University   Opening Ceremonies Results/Live Action
Thursday, August 22, 2019  
1   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   Nova Scotia 2 9    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 1  Results/Live Action
2   9:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   New Brunswick 10    vs.   Prince Edward Island 12  Results/Live Action
3   9:30 AM   Weir Field   Ontario 11    vs.   Québec 1 10  Results/Live Action
4   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Nova Scotia 1 4    vs.   Alberta 0  Results/Live Action
5   12:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Saskatchewan 9    vs.   Manitoba 2  Results/Live Action
6   12:30 PM   Weir Field   Québec 2 11    vs.   British Columbia 12  Results/Live Action
7   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Nova Scotia 2 19    vs.   New Brunswick 10  Results/Live Action
8   3:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 20    vs.   Prince Edward Island 0  Results/Live Action
9   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Québec 1 9    vs.   Nova Scotia 1 2  Results/Live Action
10   6:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   British Columbia 7    vs.   Manitoba 0  Results/Live Action
Friday, August 23, 2019  
11   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   Québec 2 13    vs.   Saskatchewan 6  Results/Live Action
12   9:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   Alberta 5    vs.   Ontario 1  Results/Live Action
13   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Prince Edward Island 12    vs.   Nova Scotia 2 21  Results/Live Action
14   12:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   New Brunswick 2    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 9  Results/Live Action
15   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Manitoba 1    vs.   Québec 2 10  Results/Live Action
16   3:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Saskatchewan 0    vs.   British Columbia 7  Results/Live Action
17   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Ontario 4    vs.   Nova Scotia 1 5  Results/Live Action
18   6:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Alberta 6    vs.   Québec 1 17  Results/Live Action
Saturday, August 24, 2019  
19   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   QF Québec 2 3    vs.   Alberta 11  Results/Live Action
20   9:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   QF Nova Scotia 2 2    vs.   British Columbia 18  Results/Live Action
21   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   New Brunswick 5    vs.   Manitoba 20  Results/Live Action
22   12:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Prince Edward Island 7    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 14  Results/Live Action
23   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   SF Alberta 10    vs.   Nova Scotia 1 9  Results/Live Action
24   3:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   SF British Columbia 5    vs.   Québec 1 1  Results/Live Action
25   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   Manitoba 10    vs.   Ontario 11  Results/Live Action
26   6:30 PM   Joan Lenihan Field   Newfoundland and Labrador 3    vs.   Saskatchewan 4  Results/Live Action
Sunday, August 25, 2019  
27   8:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   11/12 New Brunswick     vs.   Prince Edward Island   Results/Live Action
28   9:00 AM   Robert Lenihan Field   5/6 5th Québec 2 15    vs.   6th Nova Scotia 2 1  Results/Live Action
29   11:30 AM   Joan Lenihan Field   9/10 Manitoba     vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador   Results/Live Action
30   12:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   7/8 8th Ontario 4    vs.   7th Saskatchewan 6  Results/Live Action
31   3:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   BM 4th Nova Scotia 1 3    vs.   3rd Québec 1 5  Results/Live Action
32   6:00 PM   Robert Lenihan Field   GM 2nd Alberta 0    vs.   1st British Columbia 6  Results/Live Action