info@baseball.ca  (613) 748-5606

2007 15U Boys (Bantam Boys) ChampionshipsDec 31-31   Québec, Québec

Schedule/Results

* All times local

Pool A

British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Ontario, Québec City, Saskatchewan

Pool B



Thursday, August 16, 2007   Visitors       Home  
1   8:30 AM   Champigny   Manitoba 3    vs.   Québec City 8 
2   9:00 AM   Le Plateau   New Brunswick 1    vs.   Ontario 3 
3   11:30 AM   Champigny   Alberta 6    vs.   Prince Edward Island 3 
4   12:00 PM   Le Plateau   Nova Scotia 2    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 3 
5   2:30 PM   Champigny   Saskatchewan 8    vs.   New Brunswick 7 
6   3:00 PM   Le Plateau   Manitoba 3    vs.   British Columbia 4 
8   5:00 PM   Le Plateau   Québec City 4    vs.   Ontario 3 
7   5:30 PM   Champigny   Prince Edward Island 1    vs.   Nova Scotia 10 
9   8:30 PM   Champigny   Newfoundland and Labrador 0    vs.   Québec 20 
Friday, August 17, 2007  
10   9:30 AM   Champigny   Ontario 2    vs.   British Columbia 3 
11   10:00 AM   Le Plateau   Saskatchewan 9    vs.   Manitoba 5 
12   12:30 PM   Champigny   Alberta 12    vs.   Nova Scotia 10 
13   1:00 PM   Le Plateau   Prince Edward Island 4    vs.   Newfoundland and Labrador 1 
14   3:30 PM   Champigny   British Columbia 11    vs.   New Brunswick 1 
15   5:00 PM   Le Plateau   Québec City 14    vs.   Saskatchewan 4 
17   8:00 PM   Le Plateau   Ontario 11    vs.   Manitoba 1 
Saturday, August 18, 2007  
18   8:30 AM   Le Plateau   British Columbia 8    vs.   Saskatchewan 3 
16   9:00 AM   Champigny   Québec 14    vs.   Alberta 10 
19   11:00 AM   Champigny   New Brunswick 2    vs.   Québec City 9 
20   2:00 PM   Champigny   Québec 15    vs.   Prince Edward Island 1 
22   3:00 PM   Le Plateau   Ontario 5    vs.   Saskatchewan 2 
23   5:00 PM   Champigny   Québec City 3    vs.   British Columbia 6 
24   6:00 PM   Le Plateau   New Brunswick 2    vs.   Manitoba 15 
21   8:00 PM   Le Plateau   Newfoundland and Labrador 5    vs.   Alberta 8 
25   8:00 PM   Champigny   Nova Scotia 7    vs.   Québec 6 
Sunday, August 19, 2007  
26   8:30 AM   Champigny   Prince Edward Island 5    vs.   Manitoba 13 
27   8:30 AM   Le Plateau   Newfoundland and Labrador 1    vs.   Saskatchewan 11 
28   11:30 AM   Champigny   SF Québec City 4    vs.   Québec 5 
29   11:30 AM   Le Plateau   SF Alberta 3    vs.   British Columbia 4 
30   3:00 PM   Le Plateau   Nova Scotia 2    vs.   Ontario 3 
31   4:00 PM   Champigny   BM 3rd Québec City 8    vs.   4th Alberta 0 
32   7:00 PM   Champigny   GM 1st Québec 7    vs.   2nd British Columbia 1